Teachers
Here you can find all officially authorized and licensed teachers of Tendoryu Aikido, sorted by country and city.
Country Teacher Rank City Dojo
Belgium
Johan Claesen 3. Dan Diest Tendoryu Diest
Francisco Garcia-Barrado 5. Dan Genk Sei Bu Kan Genk
Denmark
Steffen Mortensen 3. Dan Fredericia Fredericia Aikido
Stig Weimar 4. Dan Fredericia Lillebælt Aikido
Tim Munch Jensen 5. Dan Herlev Seireikan - Tendoryu Aikido Herlev
Flemming Eriksen 3. Dan Varde Varde Aikido
Steffen Mortensen 3. Dan Vejle Vejle Aikido
Germany
Hans Hering 5. Dan Einzelmitgliedschaft
Axel Bergemann 4. Dan Einzelmitgliedschaft
Klaus Boritzki 2. Dan Einzelmitgliedschaft
Lars Vollpracht 5. Dan Aachen Aachener Judo Club 1953 e.V.
Elmar Tietje 2. Dan Altenholz Turn- und Sportverein Altenholz von 1948 e.V.
Günther Noll 4. Dan Bad Kreuznach Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Frank Zeiler 3. Dan Bad Kreuznach Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Wolfgang Döhring 3. Dan Bad Kreuznach Vfl 1848 Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Gerd Böhler 4. Dan Bad Säckingen TV Bad Säckingen - Gerd Böhler
Philipp Ottlinger 4. Dan Beelitz Kaishinkan Berlin Beelitz
Dr. Benjamin Nitsche 5. Dan Berlin Aikido Berlin-Süd e.V.
Karsten Guhl 4. Dan Berlin SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Max Greife 3. Dan Berlin SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Benjamin Brühl 2. Dan Berlin SSC-Südwest 1947 e.V. Berlin
Dr. Peter Nawrot 5. Dan Berlin Tendoryu Aikido Berlin e.V.
Thomas Kötschau 3. Dan Berlin Tendoryu Aikido Berlin e.V.
Axel Ernst 4. Dan Berlin VfB Berlin Friedrichshain e.V.
Mareen Ernst geb. Strautz 3. Dan Berlin VfB Berlin Friedrichshain e.V.
Robert Hundshammer 6. Dan Deggendorf TSV Deggendorf
Stephan Schmid 4. Dan Deggendorf TSV Deggendorf
Martina Rüter 3. Dan Duisburg Rumelner TV
Michael Wefers 5. Dan Essen PSV Essen
Martina Rüter 3. Dan Essen PSV Essen
Udo Erb 4. Dan Friesenheim Turnverein Friesenheim e.V.
Björn Ole Pfannkuche 4. Dan Hamburg Aikido Abteilung der Turnerschaft Harburg
Niels Kummerfeldt 2. Dan Hamburg Aikido Abteilung der Turnerschaft Harburg
Eckhardt Hemkemeier 5. Dan Hamburg Aikido Dojo Seishinkan Hamburg
Gérard Guilbaud 4. Dan Hamburg Aikido Dojo Seishinkan Hamburg
Klaus von Kittlitz 4. Dan Hannover Judo Team Hannover
Martin Blümel 3. Dan Ismaning Budo Club Ismaning e.V.
Doris Mair 2. Dan Ismaning Budo Club Ismaning e.V.
Helge Nieblich 3. Dan Kiel Akatuki e.V.
Jürgen Schwarz 4. Dan Landshut TG Landshut
Olaf Müller 4. Dan Lüneburg Aikido Schule Knieberg
Norbert Fischer 3. Dan Mainz Polizei-Sportverein Mainz e.V.
Dr. Matthias Weißer 4. Dan Markt Erlbach TSV Markt Erlbach
Volker Marczona 6. Dan Moers Tendoryu Aikido Seidokan Moers
Josef Celestina 4. Dan Moers Tendoryu Aikido Seidokan Moers
Dr. Pierre Levasseur 2. Dan Moers Tendoryu Aikido Seidokan Moers
Christian Rueß 3. Dan München FTM Süd e.V.
Jurij Gudilin 4. Dan München SV Planegg-Krailling
Bodo Eidmann 4. Dan München TSV München-Großhadern
Günter Karger 4. Dan München TSV München-Großhadern
Doris Pfisterer 3. Dan München TSV München-Großhadern
Gudrun Bratu 3. Dan München TSV München-Großhadern
Volker Breier 3. Dan Oldenburg TUS Eversten
Jürgen Link 3. Dan Pirmasens TV Pirmasens
Bernd Schneider 4. Dan Rodgau 1. Judoclub Niederroden/Rodgau e.V.
Günter Schüler 3. Dan Rodgau 1. Judoclub Niederroden/Rodgau e.V.
Ralf Döhring 3. Dan Rosellen SV 1930 Rosellen e.V.
Harald Wundrak 5. Dan Rüsselsheim JC Rüsselsheim
Marco Gutmann 4. Dan Schopfheim Sei Jin Kan - Tendoryu Aikido im Wiesental
Heidrun Henschel 4. Dan Tübingen Tendoryu Aikido Tübingen
Claudia Schäfer 3. Dan Tübingen Tendoryu Aikido Tübingen
Italy
Massimiliano Gandossi 5. Dan Milano - Sesto San Giovanni Sesto San Giovanni Bushidokai Dojo
Japan
Marcus Titze 5. Dan 東京 Tokyo Tendokan
Nathaniel McCully 2. Dan 東京 Tokyo Tendokan
Mexico
Alfredo Garcia Corona 5. Dan Mexico City Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Raul Guzman Barrera 4. Dan Mexico City Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Rodrigo Velazquez Guillen 4. Dan Mexico City Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Lorena Fortolis 3. Dan Mexico City Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Juan Carlos Pena Delgado 2. Dan Mexico City Tendoryu Aikido Mexico City
Montenegro
Mitar Vujovic 4. Dan Podgorica Tendoryu Aikido klub Boken
Netherlands
Erwin van der Beek 5. Dan Den Haag Seishikan - Tendoryu Aikido Den Haag
Jannie Gisberts 3. Dan Rijswijk Tendoryu Aikido ZuidWest
Ludo Peters 5. Dan Roermond Sei Zan Kan (Tendoryu aikido Roermond)
Dr. Björn-Carsten Schultheis 3. Dan Roermond Sei Zan Kan (Tendoryu aikido Roermond)
Jannie Gisberts 3. Dan Roermond Sei Zan Kan (Tendoryu aikido Roermond)
Russia
Denis Karpeev 2. Dan St. Petersburg Tendoryu Aikido Russia - St. Petersburg
Vitaly Chistyakov 4. Dan Vladivostok Federation Aikido Tendoryu - Vladivostok
Ruzana Mikhaldyka 4. Dan Vladivostok Tendoryu Russia (Vladivostok)
Aleksandr Kandinskii 3. Dan Vladivostok Tendoryu Russia (Vladivostok)
Felix Sharlay 3. Dan Vladivostok Vladivostok Aikido School "Tendoryu Dojo"
Serbia
Marko Stosic 3. Dan Jagodina Tendoryu Aikido Dojo Jagodina
Milan Velickovic 5. Dan Novi Sad Seiunkan dojo Novi Sad
Dragan Skaric 3. Dan Novi Sad Seiunkan dojo Novi Sad
Singapore
John Chua 2. Dan Singapore Tendoryu Aikido Singapore
Slovenia
Bogo Cerinšek 4. Dan Maribor Branik Maribor
Iztok Šišernik 4. Dan Maribor Branik Maribor
Spain
Dr. Björn-Carsten Schultheis 3. Dan Tabaiba Alta, Tenerife Seifukan Dojo
United States of America
Nathaniel McCully 2. Dan Seattle Seattle School of Aikido